Malaysian Super League – JDT vs Selangor FC JDT 1.65 | Draw 3.20 EPL – Liverpool vs Arsenal Liverpool 2.05 | Arsenal 2.90 E-Sports ML:BB – Fnatic vs Onic Fnatic 1.80 Razif A. from KL wins RM 6,200 football betting NBA – Lakers vs Celtics tonight Lakers 2.15 FAM Cup – Kedah vs Perak Kedah 1.90 | Perak 2.60 Thomas Cup Badminton – Malaysia vs China Malaysia 2.30 Malaysian Super League – JDT vs Selangor FC JDT 1.65 | Draw 3.20 EPL – Liverpool vs Arsenal Liverpool 2.05 | Arsenal 2.90 E-Sports ML:BB – Fnatic vs Onic Fnatic 1.80 Razif A. from KL wins RM 6,200 football betting NBA – Lakers vs Celtics tonight Lakers 2.15 FAM Cup – Kedah vs Perak Kedah 1.90 | Perak 2.60 Thomas Cup Badminton – Malaysia vs China Malaysia 2.30
Malaysia Sports Betting

KJ168 Sports – Best Odds, Most Complete Match Coverage for Malaysian Sports Fans

From the Malaysian Super League pitch to the Thomas Cup badminton court and the e-sports arena – KJ168 brings you real-time odds, a wide range of markets, and easy deposits via local Malaysian e-wallets.

1,000+ Matches Every Day Real-Time Odds Updates Live In-Play Betting Min Deposit RM10
kj168
About KJ168 Sports

Sports Betting That Gets the Malaysian Fan

If you've ever stayed up past midnight just to watch Harimau Malaya play, or set an early alarm for EPL, you know how deeply sport runs in the Malaysian spirit. At KJ168, we built a sports betting platform that truly understands what local fans want – not just a long list of foreign leagues with no connection to us.

KJ168 focuses on the leagues and sports closest to Malaysian fans: Liga Super, FAM Cup, Piala Malaysia, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, and trending e-sports titles like Mobile Legends: Bang Bang and DOTA 2. All odds are updated in real time, and you can place a bet in under a minute.

Local & International Leagues In-Play Betting Cash Out Available
Sports Categories

Choose Your Favourite Sport on KJ168

Over 30 sports to bet on – from the most popular to the most niche.

⚽
Football
Liga Super • EPL • La Liga • UCL
JDT1.65
Draw3.20
Selangor4.10
🏸
Badminton
BWF • Thomas Cup • All England
Malaysia2.30
China1.55
Indonesia3.00
🎮
E-Sports
ML:BB • DOTA 2 • Valorant
Fnatic1.80
Onic2.05
RRQ2.40
🏀
Basketball
NBA • EuroLeague • ASEAN
Lakers2.15
Celtics1.72
Warriors2.50
🎾
Tennis
Wimbledon • US Open • ATP
Djokovic1.45
Alcaraz2.70
Medvedev3.20
🥊
Boxing & MMA
UFC • ONE Championship
Islam M.1.35
Poirier3.00
KO/Sub1.90
In Progress

Live Betting – Adjust Your Strategy as the Match Unfolds

KJ168 lets you bet while the action is happening, with odds that shift in real time as the match unfolds.

LIVE • 67'
JDT
2 – 1
Selangor FC
Liga Super Malaysia • 67th Minute
JDT Win1.45
Draw4.50
Selangor Win6.20
LIVE • 34'
Arsenal
1 – 1
Liverpool
English Premier League • Minute 34
Arsenal Win2.85
Draw3.10
Liverpool Win2.30
LIVE • Set 2
Lee Zii Jia
1 – 0
Viktor A.
BWF World Tour Finals • Second Set
Lee Zii Jia1.95
Viktor A.1.85
kj168
Match Schedule

Upcoming Matches – Plan Your Bets in Advance

Check the latest odds and get prepared before kick-off.

League / Sport Match Date & Time Home Draw Guest Status
⚽ Malaysian Super League Kedah FA vs Perak FC Today, 8:45 PM 1.90 3.25 2.80 ● LIVE
⚽ EPL Man City vs Chelsea Tomorrow, 3:00 AM 1.55 4.00 5.50 ● Tomorrow
🏸 BWF World Tour Aaron/Wooi Yik vs Fajar/Rian Tomorrow, 2:00 PM 2.10 – 1.75 ● Tomorrow
🎮 ML:BB MPL MY Team HAQ vs Geek Fam Saturday, 7:00 PM 1.70 – 2.15 ● Saturday
⚽ La Liga Real Madrid vs Barcelona Sunday, 4:00 AM 2.20 3.40 2.95 ● Sunday
🥊 ONE Championship Thanh Le vs Tang Kai Friday, 9:00 PM 1.85 – 1.95 ● Friday

* Odds shown are for reference only and subject to change. Log in to KJ168 for the latest odds.

kj168
Bet Anywhere, Anytime

Sports Betting from Your Phone – Fast, Easy, Secure

Gone are the days of being tied to a desktop. With KJ168, you can place sports bets from anywhere – during your lunch break at the office, on your commute, or just chilling at home. The KJ168 mobile platform is optimised for all Malaysian smartphones, from Android to iPhone, with a responsive interface that loads fast even on a standard 4G connection.

KJ168's in-play betting feature lets you react to match developments as they happen. A team suddenly turning up the pressure? Odds shift to reflect what's actually happening on the pitch. You can cash out early if things aren't looking good, or let your bet ride until the final whistle.

1,000+
Matches Every Day
30+
Available Sports Categories
Why KJ168 Sports Stands Out

Why Choose KJ168 for Your Sports Betting?

Live Odds

KJ168 odds are refreshed every few seconds based on global market movements. You always get the best value – no manual refreshing needed.

In-Play Betting

Bet while the match is live. Watch how the markets move in response to real on-field action and seize the best opportunity with KJ168.

Early Cash Out

Not feeling confident about your bet? Use KJ168's cash out feature to recover a portion of your stake before the final result.

Stats & Analysis

Access head-to-head records, player stats, and the latest trends to make more informed betting decisions on KJ168.

Parlay & Accumulator

Combine multiple bets into a single ticket to multiply your winnings. A 5-match parlay on KJ168 can deliver extraordinary returns.

Secure Transactions

All deposits and withdrawals on KJ168 are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your funds are secure at all times.

Exclusive Sports Bonus

Enjoy sports deposit bonuses, weekly cashback, and special promotions for major events like the Liga Super final or Thomas Cup at KJ168.

24/7 Support

KJ168's support team is available around the clock in Bahasa Malaysia via live chat or email for any queries you may have.

Getting Started Guide

How to Get Started with Sports Betting at KJ168 – 4 Simple Steps

From registration to your first bet, everything is straightforward.

1
Register a KJ168 Account

Click "Register" and fill in your basic details. The whole process takes under 2 minutes. No documents needed to get started.

2
Make a Deposit

Fund your account via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, FPX, or Maybank2u. A minimum of RM10 is all you need to start betting.

3
Select a Match

Browse the KJ168 match schedule, check the latest odds, and pick your markets with confidence – handicap, 1X2, total goals, and more.

4
Collect Winnings

Won? Your winnings go straight into your KJ168 account. Withdraw to your e-wallet or Malaysian bank account in under 5 minutes.

kj168
Sports Promotions

KJ168 Sports Bonuses & Promotions – More Value with Every Bet

KJ168 understands that every sports fan wants to get the most value out of every MYR wagered. That's why we offer competitive sports promotions that are regularly updated to match the current sports season. From deposit bonuses for new members to weekly cashback for loyal players – there's something for everyone at KJ168.

All transactions are in Malaysian Ringgit (MYR) and processed through the local payment methods you already use. No hidden fees, no complicated terms.

  • Sports Welcome Bonus up to RM388 for new KJ168 members
  • Cashback 5% every week on all Sports Betting
  • Boosted odds on selected Liga Super & EPL matches
  • Special promotions during the World Cup, Thomas Cup, and SEA Games
  • Parlay Bonus – win bigger when you get 5 or more matches right
KJ168 Sports Deposit & Withdrawal Methods

All transactions in Malaysian Ringgit (MYR). Fast, secure, and no hidden fees.

Touch 'n Go eWallet GrabPay Boost ShopeePay DuitNow FPX Maybank2u CIMB Clicks

Minimum deposit RM10 | Withdrawals processed in < 5 minutes

Sports Player Reviews

KJ168 Player Reviews – Straight from Those Who've Been There

★★★★★

"Tried Sports Betting at several places, and KJ168 is hands down the smoothest. Their Super League odds are competitive — no need to shop around. Won RM2,400 last night off a 4-leg parlay. Withdrew via Touch 'n Go and the funds hit my account within 5 minutes."

Haikal Nazrul
Subang Jaya, Selangor
★★★★★

"I play e-sports ML:BB on KJ168. The markets are comprehensive – map handicap, first blood, total kills. The interface is easy to navigate too. Been a member for 4 months now and haven't had a single issue. Support responds quickly whenever I have a question."

Danial Fitri
Cyberjaya, Selangor
★★★★☆

"I love badminton, especially when Malaysia is competing. KJ168 has badminton markets you won't find elsewhere – individual set scores, total points, and more. Depositing via DuitNow is a breeze. Just hoping they add more domestic badminton leagues."

Zulaikha Maisarah
Alor Setar, Kedah
KJ168 Privacy Policy – Your Betting Information Stays Confidential

KJ168 is committed to protecting all your personal information and betting history. We never share, sell, or disclose your gaming records or financial data to any third party without your consent. All data is stored and transmitted using industry-standard 256-bit SSL encryption technology. By using the KJ168 platform, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions our complete guide.

Responsible Gambling

Responsible Gaming at KJ168 – Keep Sports Fun

Sports Betting should add to the excitement of watching, not become a burden. We're here to help.

Set Betting Limits

Set daily, weekly, or monthly limits on deposits and total bet amounts within your KJ168 account settings.

Manage Your Finances

Only bet with surplus money you can afford to lose. Never use funds set aside for daily expenses or borrowed money to place bets.

Take a Break When You Need To

On a losing streak? Take a break. KJ168 offers a temporary self-exclusion feature to help you step away from the platform when you need to.

18 Years and Above Only

KJ168 takes this seriously. Our platform is strictly for adults. Age verification is mandatory during registration.

If you or someone you know is struggling with a gambling problem, please contact Talian Kasih 15999 or visit Responsible Gaming page us for more information.
Frequently Asked Questions

KJ168 Sports Betting FAQ

KJ168 offers over 30 sports categories including football (Malaysian Super League, EPL, La Liga, UCL), badminton (BWF, Thomas Cup, All England), e-sports (Mobile Legends: Bang Bang, DOTA 2, Valorant), basketball (NBA), tennis (Wimbledon, US Open), and combat sports (UFC, ONE Championship). Each sport comes with a wide variety of betting markets: 1X2, Asian handicap, total goals/points, half-time bets, and more.

Yes! KJ168 offers in-play betting, letting you place bets while a match is in progress. Odds are updated in real time based on actual match conditions. You can also use the Cash Out feature to close your bet early and recover a portion of your stake before the match ends – whether to lock in a profit or cut your losses.

A parlay bet on KJ168 combines multiple selections into one ticket. Winnings are calculated by multiplying all the odds together, then multiplying the result by your stake. For example: if you pick 3 matches with odds of 1.80, 2.10, and 1.95, the combined odds are 1.80 × 2.10 × 1.95 = 7.37. On a RM50 stake, your payout would be RM50 × 7.37 = RM368.50. All 3 matches must win for your parlay ticket to succeed.

Withdrawal of winnings on KJ168 is processed in under 5 minutes for e-wallet payment methods such as Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, and ShopeePay. For withdrawals via DuitNow or FPX to Malaysian bank accounts such as Maybank and CIMB, processing typically takes between 5 and 15 minutes. All amounts are in Malaysian Ringgit (MYR) and KJ168 charges no transaction fees.

Back Your Team, Win Real Money with KJ168

Register for free today and claim your sports welcome bonus of up to RM388. Over 1,000 matches are waiting for you every day.

Bahasa Melayu